ALB LITIGATORS OF ASIA 2023
|
ALB WOMEN IN LAW AWARDS 2023
|
India and the Middle East (Women in Law Awards 2023)
|
Binsy Susan
Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas & Co.
Mamta Rani Jha Inttl Advocare
Nadiya Sarguroh
MZM Legal
Poornima Hatti
Samvad Partners
Prachi Dhanani
Veritas Legal
Purvi Shah Asher Mansukhlal Hiralal & Co
Sundari R. Pisupati
Tempus Law Associates
Vaibhavi Sharma Prosoll Law
|
North Asia (Women in Law Awards 2023)
|
Amita Haylock
Mayer Brown
Antonia Croke
Hogan Lovells
Charmaine Koo
Deacons
Heidi Chui
Stevenson, Wong & Co.
Kana Morimura
Shearman & Sterling
Kenix Yuen
Gall
Lynn Lee
Link Asset Management
Masako Yajima
Nishimura & Asahi
Paula Kay
Harney Westwood & Riegels
|
Southeast Asia (Women in Law Awards 2023)
|
Blossom Hing
Drew & Napier
Hanna Kathia Septianti
SIP Law Firm
Idza Hajar Binti Ahmad Idzam
Zul Rafique & Partners
Melati Siregar
UMBRA – Strategic Legal Solutions
Rahayu N. Hoed
Makarim & Taira S.
Sathya
Shearn Delamore & Co
Wendy Tan
Morgan Lewis Stamford
Wendy Lin
WongPartnership
|
ALB CHINA LAW AWARDS 2023
|
Jun Ji 姬军 Anli Partners 安理律师事务所
Lei Shi 时磊 Clifford Chance LLP 高伟绅律师事务所
Hongji Li 李洪积 Commerce & Finance Law Offices 通商律师事务所
Zhiqiang Zou 邹志强 Dentons China 大成律师事务所
Gang Xie 谢刚 Grandway Law Offices 国枫律师事务所
Shaosong Sun 孙韶松 Guantao Law Firm 观韬中茂律师事务所
Yang You 尤杨 Han Kun Law Offices 汉坤律师事务所
Lixia Zhang 张丽霞 Hua Mao & Gui Gu Law Firm 华贸硅谷律师事务所
Lei Wu 吴雷 Jingtian & Gongcheng 竞天公诚律师事务所
Arthur (Xiao) Dong 董箫 JunHe LLP 君合律师事务所
Tao Huang 黄滔 King & Wood Mallesons 金杜律师事务所
Hui Xu 徐辉 Latham & Watkins LLP 瑞生国际律师事务所
Yaoquan Chen 陈耀权 TianTong Law Firm 天同律师事务所
|
ALB CHINA REGIONAL LAW AWARDS 2023
|
EAST CHINA (NON-LOCAL)
|
Cheng Zhong 程钟 Commerce & Finance Law Offices, Shanghai Office 通商律师事务所上海分所
Zhang Zhiyong 张智勇 DeHeng Shanghai Law Office 德恒上海律师事务所
Daniel Wei 韦烨 Beijing Dentons Law Offices, LLP (Shanghai) 北京大成(上海)律师事务所
Tim Liu 刘一民 Global Law Office, Shanghai 环球律师事务所上海分所
Zhou Zheren 周喆人 Grandall Law Firm Shanghai Office 国浩律师(上海)事务所
Zhao Haijiang 赵海江 Guantao Law Firm, Shanghai Office 观韬中茂律师事务所上海办公室
Chen Jingjing 陈菁菁 Haiwen & Partners, Shanghai Office 海问律师事务所上海分所
Fran Ye 叶枫 Han Kun Law Offices Shanghai Office 汉坤律师事务所上海办公室
Chu Xiaoqing 储小青
Jincheng Tongda & Neal (Shanghai) Law Firm 金诚同达(上海)律师事务所
Sun Shiqi 孙仕琪 Jingtian & Gongcheng Shanghai Office 竞天公诚律师事务所上海分所
Cui Wenhui 崔文辉 JunHe LLP Shanghai Office 君合律师事务所上海办公室
Wang Jianjian 王囝囝 King & Wood Mallesons Shanghai Office 金杜律师事务所上海分所
|
EAST CHINA (LOCAL)
|
Guo Rui 郭锐 AIIBright Law Offices 锦天城律师事务所
Rong Chao 戎朝 Boss & Young, Attorneys at Law 上海邦信阳律师事务所
Zhu Ya 朱亚 City Development (Hefei) Law Firm 建纬(合肥)律师事务所
Meng Lankai 孟兰凯 Fadedongheng Law Firm 江苏法德东恒律师事务所
He Qiang 贺强 Hiways Law Firm 海华永泰律师事务所
Rocky Ding 丁龙兵 Hui Ye Law Firm 汇业律师事务所
Tang Meng 唐萌 Joint-Win Partners 上海正策律师事务所
Wan Jianfei 万剑飞 L&H Law Firm 六和律师事务所
Sun Li 孙莉 T&C Law Firm 天册律师事务所
Li Peng 李鹏 Wincon Law Firm 文康律师事务所
Mervyn Chen 陈柚牧 Wintell & Co 上海瀛泰律师事务所
Li Bingbing 李冰冰 Zhejiang Brighteous Law Firm 浙江金道律师事务所
|
SOUTH AND CENTRAL CHINA (NON-LOCAL)
|
Samuel Huang 黄桂洪 AllBright Law Offices (Guangzhou office) 锦天城(广州)律师事务所
Shouzhi An 安寿志 Anjie Broad Law Firm Xiamen Office 安杰世泽(厦门)律师事务所
Xiaoming Guo 郭小明 Commerce & Finance Law Offices, Shenzhen Office 通商(深圳)律师事务所
Bin Jiang 江斌 Dacheng Guangzhou Office 大成(广州)律师事务所
Xun Huang 黄训 DeHeng Law Offices (Shenzhen) 德恒(深圳)律师事务所
Xitai Liu 刘锡泰 Global Law Office, Shenzhen Office 环球(深圳)律师事务所
Frank Huang 黄福龙 Guantao Law Firm Shenzhen office 观韬中茂律师事务所深圳办公室
Zhilong Chen 陈志龙 Hiways Law Firm (Wuhan) 海华永泰(武汉)律师事务所
Lan Li 李岚 Jincheng Tongda & Neal (Shenzhen) Law Firm 金诚同达(深圳)律师事务所
Shuzhou Zhao 赵淑洲 Jingtian & Gongcheng, Guangzhou 竞天公诚(广州)律师事务所
Alex Huang 黄海 Llinks Law Office (Shenzhen) 通力(深圳)律师事务所
Winston Gao 高文杰 Tian Yuan Law Firm, Shenzhen Office 天元深圳律师事务所
Yaoquan Chen 陈耀权 TianTong Law Firm(Shenzhen Office) 天同(深圳)律师事务所
Dong Feng 冯东 Zhong Lun Law Firm (ShenZhen office) 中伦(深圳)律师事务所
|
SOUTH AND CENTRAL CHINA (LOCAL)
|
Jiazhuo Huang 黄嘉焯 Baoxin LawFirm 广东保信律师事务所
Miaocai Chen 陈妙财 China Commercial Law Firm 华商律师事务所
Muzhou Liang 梁沐周 ETR Law Firm 广东广信君达律师事务所
Yu Chen 陈昱 Fidelity Law Firm 福建信实律师事务所
Yu Chen 陈昱 Fujian Tenet & Partners Law Firm 福建天衡联合律师事务所
Yong Xu 许勇 Guangdong Ford Law Firm 广东孚道律师事务所
Jun Bai 白峻 Guangdong Kingbridge Law Firm 广东金桥百信律师事务所
Yu He 何宇 Guangdong Lianyue Law Firm 广东连越律师事务所
Zhibin Song 宋志斌 Guangdong South-Freedom Law Firm 广东南方福瑞德律师事务所
Zhi Chen 陈值 Hunan Tiandiren Law Firm 湖南天地人律师事务所
Yue Yang 杨跃 Hunan Xiangjun Luhe Law Firm 湖南湘军麓和律师事务所
Jianwei Lei 雷建威 Lawsons Law Office 广东诺臣律师事务所
Yongdong Xu 许永东 Topwe Law Firm 拓维律师事务所
Yonghong Ren 任永鸿 Wang Jing & GH Law Firm 广东广悦律师事务所
|
ALB HONG KONG LAW AWARDS 2023
|
Chris Wong
Gall
Frederick Hui
Zhong Lun
Heidi Chui
Stevenson, Wong & Co.
Jonathan Crompton
RPC
Lee Kar Yee, Clare Jingtian & Gongcheng LLP
Shaun Wu
Paul Hastings LLP
Wesley Pang
Eversheds Sutherland
|
ALB INDIA LAW AWARDS 2023
|
Anirudh Krishnan
AK Law Chambers
Binsy Susan
Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas & Co
H.S. "Bobby" Chandhoke
DSK Legal
Karan Chandhiok Chandhiok & Mahajan
Kunal Vajani
Fox & Mandal
Manmeet Singh
Saraf and Partners
Mayank Mishra
IndusLaw
Nakul Sachdeva
Luthra and Luthra
Omar Ahmad
Cyril Amarchand Mangaldas
Pravin Anand Anand and Anand
Sanjeev Kapoor
Khaitan & Co
Varghese Thomas
JSA
|
ALB INDONESIA LAW AWARDS 2023
|
Sahat Siahaan
ABNR Counsellors at Law
Tony Budidjaja Budidjaja International Lawyers
Cornel B. Juniarto
Hermawan Juniarto & Partners
Andi Yusuf Kadir
HHP Law Firm
Rahayu Ningsih Hoed
Makarim & Taira S.
Mulyadi-Nurjadin Sumono
Mulyadi & Partners
Mahareksha Singh
Dillon-SSEK Law Firm
Asep Ridwan
Assegaf Hamzah & Partners
Tri Hartanto
SIP Law Firm
Melati Siregar-UMBRA
Strategic Legal Solutions
|
ALB JAPAN LAW AWARDS 2023
|
Christopher Studebaker
Tokyo International Law Office
Joaquin Terceno
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Junichi Ikeda
Nagashima Ohno & Tsunematsu
Kei Akagawa
Anderson Mori & Tomotsune
Kensaku Yamamoto
SHUSAKU·YAMAMOTO
Kohei Murakawa
Atsumi & Sakai
Michihiro Mori
AI-EI Law Firm
Ryan Goldstein
Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
Shinsuke Yakura
Orrick
Yoshinori Tatsuno
Mori Hamada & Matsumoto
|
ALB KOREA LAW AWARDS 2023
|
Chul-Won Lee
Kim & Chang
Jae Min Jeon
Shin & Kim
John Bang
Peter & Kim
Pyoung Keun Song
Lee & Ko
Woojae Kim
Bae, Kim & Lee
Yong Pyo Yeom Yulchon
Youbum Kim
Yoon & Yang
|
ALB MALAYSIA LAW AWARDS 2023
|
Cindy Goh Joo Seong
Chooi & Co + Cheang & Ariff
Foo Joon Liang
Gan Partnership
Gan Chong Chieh MahWengKwai & Associates
Jack Yow
Rahmat Lim & Partners
Kumar Kanagasingam
Lee Hishammuddin Allen & Gledhill
Leonard Yeoh-Tay & Partners
Nicholas Ooi Boon Seng
Ooi & Ooi
Rosli Dahlan
Rosli Dahlan Saravana Partnership
Sudharsanan Thillainathan
Steven Thiru & Sudhar Partnership
|
ALB PHILIPPINE ASIA LAW AWARDS 2023
|
Anzen P. DY
Poblador Bautista & Reyes Law Offices
Augusto A. San Pedro, Jr.
Villaraza & Angangco
Elyrhey Cesar R. Vasig
VAL Law
Enrique V. Dela Cruz Jr. – DivinaLaw
Jose A. Linsangan
Sarmiento Loriega Law Office
Luis Martin S. Clemente
Union Bank of the Philippines
Michael Marlowe G. Uy
SKY Law
Nestor M. Mejia
GSMH Law
Ramon André F. Cedro
Gorriceta Africa Cauton & Saavedra
|
ALB SOUTHEAST ASIA LAW AWARDS 2023
|
Abraham Vergis
Providence Law Asia
Cavinder Bull SC – Drew & Napier
Davinder Singh
Davinder Singh Chambers
Kirindeep Singh
Dentons Rodyk
Kumar Kanagasingam
Lee Hishammuddin Allen & Gledhill
Lee Eng Beng SC
Rajah & Tann Singapore
Preetha Pillai
Skrine
Tai Heng Cheng
Sidley Austin
Una Khng
Helmsman
Wendy Tan
Morgan Lewis Stamford
|